National Assembly Committees                         

Select Committee on Finance :    Yunus Carrim

Standing Committee on Finance:   Mkhacani  Maswanganyi      

Standing Committee on Public Accounts: Mkhuleko Hlengwa

Standing Committee on Appropriations:  Sfiso Buthelezi 

Standing Committee on Auditor-General:   Sakhumzi  Somyo

Portfolio Committee on Min.Resources & Energy:  Sahlulele Luzipo 

Portfolio Committee on Trade and Industry:    Duma Nkosi 

Portfolio Committee on Health:        Sibongiseni Dhlomo 

Portfolio Committee on Home Affairs:           Adv Bongani Bongo

Portfolio Committee on Communications:                 Boyce Maneli 

Portfolio Committee on Employment and Labour:          Mary-Ann  Dunjwa 

Portfolio Committee on Public Enterprises:           Khayalethu  Magaxa     

Portfolio Committee on Tourism:               Supra Mahumapelo      

Portfolio Committee on Cooperative Gov.& Trad. Affairs:     Faith Muthambi 

Portfolio Committee on Justice & Correctional Services:      Gratitude Magwanishe

Portfolio Committee on Agri. Land Ref. & Rural Dvpmnt :    Zwelivelile Mandela

Portfolio Committee on Transport:             Mosebenzi  Zwane

Portfolio Committee on Police:       Tina  Joemat-Pettersson

Portfolio Committee on Environment, Forestry & Fisheries:     Fikile  Xasa

Portfolio Committee on Public Works:      Nolitha Ntobongwana

Portfolio Committee on Human Settlements, Water & Sanitation:     Machwene Semenya

Portfolio Committee on Small Business Development:     Violet Siwela

Portfolio Committee on Higher Education, Science & Tech.:   Phillemon Mapulane

Portfolio Committee on Public Service and Administration:   Tyotyo  James

Portfolio Committee on Social Development:    Mondli Gungubele

Portfolio Committee on Basic Education:     Bongiwe Mbinqo-Gigaba

Portfolio Committee on Women, Youth & Persons with Disabilities:  Zwelivelile Mandela

Portfolio Committee on International Relations & Cooperation:   Tandi Mahambehlala

Portfolio Committee on Water & Sanitation & Human Settlements:  China Dodovu

Portfolio Committee on Defence & Military Veterans:    Vusumuzi Cyril Xaba

Portfolio Committee on Sports, Arts and Culture:    Beauty Nomvuzo Dlulane

 Joint Standing Committee on Financial Mngmnt of Parliament:     Gladys Mahlangu

 Joint Standing Committee on Intelligence:      Joe Maake

Joint Standing Committee on Defence:       Mamagase Nchabeleng

Joint Standing Committee on Defence:       Vusumuzi  Xaba

Constitutional Review Committee :   Dr Mathole Motshekga/Enoch Mthethwa